48 Mounties Named CCC Academic All-Conference

CORVALLIS, Ore. – The Cascade Collegiate Conference announced Tuesday the U.S. Bank Academic All-Conference Honorees. A total of 48 Eastern Oregon athletes were selected for the honor. 
 
The honorees come from a variety of fall sports, including men’s and women’s cross-country, men’s and women’s soccer, and volleyball. To be eligible for recognition as an All-CCC Academic honoree, student-athletes must maintain a minimum cumulative GPA of 3.2, have at least sophomore standing and have spent at least one full year at EOU.
 
The list of Eastern Oregon honorees is as follows:
 
Hailey Arritola – Health & Human Performance – Volleyball
Justin Ash – Rangeland Ecology & Management – M. Cross Country
Lindsay Balkenbush – Business Administration -W. Soccer
Madeline Barker – Marketing – W. Soccer
Emanuel Bartolo – Biology – M. Soccer
Faris Ceranic – Economics – M. Soccer
Karina DeYoung – Chemistry/Biology – W. Soccer
Kennady Flint – Health & Human Performance – W. Soccer
Chloe Flynn – Nursing – W. Soccer
Amanda Gribble – General Studies- Pre-Dental Hygiene – W. Soccer
Megan Gustafson – Marketing – W. Soccer
Milton Hernandez – Psychology – M. Soccer
Dawson Heuett – Business Administration – M. Soccer
Garrett Heuett – Computer Science – M. Soccer
Emma Hollon – Multidisciplinary Studies – W. Cross Country
Gracie Hoover – Biology – W. Soccer
Mackenzie Huotari – Health & Human Performance – W. Soccer
Carly Imes – General Studies- Pre-Dentistry – W. Soccer
Daniel Kropf – Economics – M. Soccer
Hannah Ledgerwood – Business Administration – Volleyball
Kiauna Mack – Interdisciplinary Studies – Volleyball
Davis Magee – History – M. Soccer
Nathan Marshall – Health & Human Performance – M. Soccer
Kana Mateaki – Health & Human Performance – W. Soccer
Darby McDevitt – Health & Human Performance – W. Soccer
Jessica McDonald – Health & Human Performance – W. Cross Country
Alexis McMurtrey – Health & Human Performance -Volleyball
Cristian Mendoza – Health & Human Performance – M. Cross Country
Lauryn Mitchell – Health & Human Performance – W. Cross Country
Madison Morgan – Master of Arts in Teaching – Volleyball
Carlos Murillo – Health & Human Performance – M. Soccer
Hunter Nichols – Business Administration – M. Cross Country
Madelyn Nichols – Nursing – W. Cross Country
Sydney Peck – Rangeland Ecology & Management – W. Soccer
Chris Quintero – Computer Science – M. Soccer
Hannah Ramage – Health & Human Performance – Volleyball
Rudy Salinas-Solorio – Business Administration – M. Soccer
Baylee Shewchuk – English – W. Soccer
Erika Skindlov – Biology – W. Soccer
Greer Snellman – Health & Human Performance – M. Soccer
Brooke Snyder – Health & Human Performance – W. Soccer
Winston Telford – Health & Human Performance – M. Cross Country
James Thatcher – History – M. Cross Country
Austin Turner – Psychology – M. Soccer
Britt Vaughn – Communication Studies – Volleyball
Adrienne Washington – Business Administration – Volleyball
Sade Williams – Business Administration – Volleyball
Jonathan Wind – Business Administration – M. Cross Country

Spread the love